2017 Summer Crew

Isabel Arrieche – Farm Manager
Allie Grinkevich – Executive Assistant
Violet Reed – Certificate of Achievement
Rachel Laub
Angela Capalbo
Domenica Larocco
Julz Lesso
Van Trat
Rebecca Freudenberg
Kaylee Lachance

2016 Summer Crew

Ryan Martens – Earth Crew Leader, Ramapough Lunaape Nation Special Partner Award
Brett Brandes – Bee Crew Leader
Isabel Arrieche – Farm Crew Leader
Patrick Suddeth – Ramapo Earth Crew Leader
Allie Grinkevich
Samantha Trueman
Robert Rietzl
Taylorlyn Stephan
Emily DeMaio
Rebecca Sendewicz
Matt Braun
Kelsey Sirica
William Billy (“Bill”) Dimas
Victoria Bertsch
Rachel Pizzuti
Pete “Danger” Besegai
Justus Deleshaw
Allen Gong
Erica Kuenzlar
Julia Marks
Joe Reiner
Jesse Weinstein
Ian Quinn
Andrew Wortman
Daniel Denora

2015 Summer Crew

Ryan Martens – Crew Chief
Isaac Rozenberg – Farm Crew Leader, Farm Designer & Builder, Dedication & Leadership Award
Josh Rozenberg – Farm Designer & Builder, Dedication & Leadership Award
Andreas Graham – Certificate of Achievement
Ariel Kallenbach – Certificate of Achievement
Daniel Mercurio
Hari Ravikumar
Kenichi Matsumoto
Lauren Weller
Noelle Haven Kruse
Patrick Suddeth
Theresa Vanarsdale – Certificate of Achievement
Tim Munzer
Ursula Svoboda
Marisa Dickman
Jeanine Swift – Certificate of Achievement
Lindsey Chirico
Eric Dynarski – Certificate of Achievement
Isabel Arrieche – Certificate of Achievement
Genevieve Tarino
Aprelle O’Hara
Brett Brandes – Certificate of Achievement

2014 Summer Crew

Ryan Martens – Earth Crew Leader, Dedication & Leadership Award
Jessica Aleman – Farm Crew Leader, Certificate of Achievement
Andreas Graham
Meghan Dransfield
Shelby Meyers
Sara Divito
Sneha Kabaria
Pamela Gilligan
Derrick Hanke
Katey Sleight
Kristen Andrada
Matt McWha
Sneha Kabaria
Max LaRocco – Certificate of Appreciation
Isaac Rozenberg – Certificate of Appreciation
Josh Rozenberg – Certificate of Appreciation
Dejah Gaiter – Certificate of Appreciation

2013 Summer Crew

Lori Dargis – Farm Crew Leader, Certificate of Achievement
Eric J. Fuchs-Stengel – Executive Director, Earth Crew Leader
Brandon Ross
Brittney Cronin
Matt Jordan
Carolyn Robbins
Dana Scheffler
David Nicholson
Illana Teicher
Katherine Hansen
Kathleen Capiroso
Kyle Van Dyke
Lia Petronio
Lydia Stinson

2012 Summer Crew

Eric J. Fuchs-Stengel – Executive Director, Summer Crew Leader
Kristen Bailey
Sophia Japhet
Jordan Swenson
Luther Richardson
David Nicholson
Kei Thurber
Nicole Ramirez
Luis Maldonado

2017 Spring Crew

Michael Leopard
Heather Tufaro
Justin Mercado
Alexandria Blasi
Ryan Sabnani
Melanie Schuck

2016 Fall Crew

PJ Lombardi
Ryan Worth

2016 Spring Crew

Hannah Wolfe
Dan Noonan
Allie Grinkevich
Isabel Arrieche
Mark Woolf
Pat Harrison

2015 Fall Crew

Isabel Arrieche
Allie Grinkevich
Mark Woolf
Aleksie Mosca
Niquira Velez – Brown Bag Buddies Scholarship Recipient
Phaezon Peak – Brown Bag Buddies Scholarship Recipient

2008 - 2014 Earth Crew Leaders

Keith Shane – Dedication & Leadership Award
Emma Spett – Dedication & Leadership Award
Graham Starr – Dedication & Leadership Award
Nick LaBruna – Dedication & Leadership Award
Karlito Almeda – Dedication & Leadership Award
David Choi – Certificate of Achievement
Nico Edwards
Talia Cantor
Phil Diaz
Allison Nozza
Alex Zhang
Jesse Martens
Christina Choi
Perry Starr
Eric Preisler

2011 - 2012 Farm to Live

Chris Chagnon – Farm Coordinator
Emma Strebel – Farm Coordinator
Brooke Mueller – Summer Solutions Coordinator
Emma Pliskin – Outreach Coordinator
Sophie Lasoff – Outreach Coordinator
Amanda Gonzalez – Outreach Coordinator
Eric Sturm – Director of Curriculum

2008 - 2009 Founding Staff

Eric J. Fuchs-Stengel – Founder, Chairman Of The Board
Samuel Berman – Founder, Director of Volunteers
Shane Mitchell – Founder, Director of Finance
David Howard
Michael Dalessio
Charlie Sybesma – Online Operations Coordinator
Stuart Reckseit – Internal Operations Coordinator
Jon Barreto – Hike Leader
Sol Ezra – Event Organizer
Ari Leibowitz – Event Organizer
Katie Peters – Organizational Secretary
Jessica Van Slooten – Organizational Secretary
Sal Capuano – Director of Visual Arts
Graham Starr – Head of Mahwah Pilot Station Case & Video Environmental Awareness Team
Dmitry Merkulov – Web Developer

2009 - 2017 Administrative Staff

Isabelle Berman
Pete Hauenstein
Erin Zhang
Ben Chazen
Mike Salaterski
Nikki Duvall
Kevin Chen
Tatiana Baez
Taylor Beardon
Ariel Marion
Estefany Alvarado